Vehicles / Mercedes-Benz

Mercedes-Benz

70 vehicles on file

Models

Every model with a file, all years combined. Each opens a year-by-year breakdown.

ModelComplaintsModel years
Mercedes-Benz C3003,47020
Mercedes-Benz E3502,17022
Mercedes-Benz E3201,16416
Mercedes-Benz Ml35095214
Mercedes-Benz Glk3509079
Mercedes-Benz Ml32074212
Mercedes-Benz C2507265
Mercedes-Benz C23065711
Mercedes-Benz C 30049510
Mercedes-Benz E5004608
Mercedes-Benz Sprinter 250043918
Mercedes-Benz GLC 3004239
Mercedes-Benz Gl45041911
Mercedes-Benz C35035811
Mercedes-Benz Cla25034915
Mercedes-Benz Amg E553474
Mercedes-Benz Gla 25029913
Mercedes-Benz S Class27215
Mercedes-Benz Gle 3502379
Mercedes-Benz R3502357
Mercedes-Benz Glc30023212
Mercedes-Benz Sl50022516
Mercedes-Benz Metris2129
Mercedes-Benz S4301947
Mercedes-Benz C3201877
Mercedes-Benz E30017512

Vehicles on file

Ranked by federal complaints filed.

VehicleComplaintsRecalls
2008 Mercedes-Benz C3006727
2009 Mercedes-Benz C3005768
2011 Mercedes-Benz C3004806
2010 Mercedes-Benz C3004536
2006 Mercedes-Benz E3503994
2015 Mercedes-Benz C30038111
2007 Mercedes-Benz E3503495
2016 Mercedes-Benz C30028813
2013 Mercedes-Benz C2502787
2014 Mercedes-Benz E3502788
2012 Mercedes-Benz C2502725
2012 Mercedes-Benz C3002666
2013 Mercedes-Benz C3002606
2010 Mercedes-Benz Glk3502415
2005 Mercedes-Benz E3202313
2011 Mercedes-Benz E3502235
2012 Mercedes-Benz E3502177
2017 Mercedes-Benz C 30021615
2003 Mercedes-Benz E3202142
2007 Mercedes-Benz C2302125
2004 Mercedes-Benz E3202032
2010 Mercedes-Benz E3501844
2014 Mercedes-Benz Cla2501796
2008 Mercedes-Benz E3501734
2006 Mercedes-Benz Ml3501722
2012 Mercedes-Benz Glk3501674
2000 Mercedes-Benz Ml3201660
2014 Mercedes-Benz C2501635
2013 Mercedes-Benz E3501626
2008 Mercedes-Benz C3501446
2004 Mercedes-Benz E5001423
2005 Mercedes-Benz E5001403
2013 Mercedes-Benz Glk3501406
2001 Mercedes-Benz Ml3201360
2016 Mercedes-Benz Glc30013312
2011 Mercedes-Benz Glk3501334
1998 Mercedes-Benz Ml3201330
2005 Mercedes-Benz Amg E551323
2017 Mercedes-Benz E30013216
2016 Mercedes-Benz Metris12613
2003 Mercedes-Benz E5001253
1999 Mercedes-Benz Ml3201250
2006 Mercedes-Benz C2301165
2007 Mercedes-Benz Gl4501152
2015 Mercedes-Benz Glk3501144
2004 Mercedes-Benz Amg E551113
2011 Mercedes-Benz Ml3501113
2014 Mercedes-Benz Glk3501045
2010 Mercedes-Benz Ml3501013
2018 Mercedes-Benz C 3009918
2017 Mercedes-Benz Glc3009912
2006 Mercedes-Benz R350992
1995 Mercedes-Benz E320960
2014 Mercedes-Benz C300945
2015 Mercedes-Benz Gla 250945
2009 Mercedes-Benz Ml350933
2020 Mercedes-Benz Gle 3508927
2002 Mercedes-Benz Ml320881
2018 Mercedes-Benz GLC 3008712
2005 Mercedes-Benz C230854
1999 Mercedes-Benz E320830
2007 Mercedes-Benz Ml350832
2000 Mercedes-Benz S Class815
2003 Mercedes-Benz Sl500800
2020 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter 25008022
2001 Mercedes-Benz S430730
2002 Mercedes-Benz C320683
2014 Mercedes-Benz Ml350684
2016 Mercedes-Benz Cla250668
2001 Mercedes-Benz C320633